BCUR Logo

Steering Group

The steering group of the British Conference of Undergraduate Research includes:

 

  • Stuart Hampton-Reeves

    Stuart Hampton-Reeves

    Central Lancashire

    Chair of the British Conference of Undergraduate Research Steering Group

     

  • Allison Carrington

    Allison Carrington

    Aberdeen

  • Kirsten Hardie

    Kirsten Hardie

    Arts University at Bournemouth

  • Alison Halstead

    Alison Halstead

    Aston

  • Charles Buckley

    Charles Buckley

    Bangor

  • Joyce Canaan

    Joyce Canaan

    Birmingham City

  • Jeffrey Bale

    Jeffrey Bale

    University of Birmingham

  • Mary Beth Gouthro

    Mary Beth Gouthro

    Bournemouth

  • Fiona Russell

    Fiona Russell

    Cambridge

  • Derek France

    Derek France

    Chester

  • Grigorian Narek

    Grigorian Narek

    Coventry

  • Pete Boyd

    Pete Boyd

    Cumbria

  • Beth Ambos

    Beth Ambos

    Council of Undergraduate Research (US)

  • Julio Rivera

    Julio Rivera

    Council of Undergraduate Research (US)

  • Andy Collop

    Andy Collop

    De Monfort

  • Michael Brown

    Michael Brown

    East Anglia

  • John Joughin

    John Joughin

    East London

  • Carlos Cortinhas

    Carlos Cortinhas

    Exeter

  • Patrick Ainley

    Patrick Ainley

    Greenwich

  • Mick Healey

    Mick Healey

    Gloucestershire

  • Liz Bennett

    Liz Bennett

    Huddersfield

  • Julia Holdsworth

    Julia Holdsworth

    Hull

  • Susan Bruce

    Susan Bruce

    Keele

  • Simon Kirchin

    Simon Kirchin

    Kent

  • Gavin Brown

    Gavin Brown

    Lancaster

  • Neil Morris

    Neil Morris

    Leeds

  • Vicky Harte

    Vicky Harte

    Leeds Met

  • Judy Donnelly

    Judy Donnelly

    Leeds Trinity

  • Mike Neary

    Mike Neary

    Lincoln

  • Paul Walker

    Paul Walker

    University College London

  • Jason Davies

    Jason Davies

    University College London

  • Sundus Tewfik

    Sundus Tewfik

    London Met

  • Gloria Gordon

    Gloria Gordon

    London South Bank

  • Claire Gordon

    Claire Gordon

    London School of Economics

  • Angela Brew

    Angela Brew

    Macquarie, Sydney

  • Louise Walmsley

    Louise Walmsley

    Manchester 

  • Jo Verran

    Jo Verran

    Manchester Met

  • Nick Lund

    Nick Lund

    Manchester Met

  • Damien Hall

    Damien Hall

    Newcastle

  • Jonathan Eaton

    Jonathan Eaton

    Newcastle College

  • Rachel Maunder

    Rachel Maunder

    Northampton

  • Joan Goss

    Joan Goss

    Northumbria

  • Martin Luck

    Martin Luck

    Nottingham

  • Helen Puntha

    Helen Puntha

    Nottingham Trent

  • Jacqueline Boyd

    Jacqueline Boyd

    Nottingham Trent

  • Kathleen Quinlan

    Kathleen Quinlan

    Oxford

  • Helen Walkington

    Helen Walkington

    Oxford Brookes

  • Alan Jenkins

    Alan Jenkins

    Oxford Brookes

  • Graeme Harper

    Graeme Harper

    Oakland (US)

  • Andrew Edwards-Jones

    Andrew Edwards-Jones

    Plymouth

  • Jane Creaton

    Jane Creaton

    Portsmouth

  • Sally Mitchell

    Sally Mitchell

    Queen Mary University of London

  • John Thompson

    John Thompson

    Reading

  • Carrie Winstanley

    Carrie Winstanley

    Roehampton

  • Tracy Mayes

    Tracy Mayes

    Sheffield

  • Carol Taylor

    Carol Taylor

    Sheffield Hallam

  • Leonora Onaran

    Leonora Onaran

    Southampton

  • Osama S M Khan

    Osama S M Khan

    Southampton Solent

  • Tim Harris

    Tim Harris

    Staffordshire

  • Steve Wyn Williams

    Steve Wyn Williams

    Staffordshire

  • Katy Gordon

    Katy Gordon

    Strathclyde

  • Adam Jones

    Adam Jones

    Sunderland

  • Julie Carr

    Julie Carr

    Sussex

  • Chris House

    Chris House

    Trinity Saint David

  • Thomas Jansen

    Thomas Jansen

    Trinity Saint David

  • Sarah Jones

    Sarah Jones

    Trinity Saint David

  • Emily Mead

    Emily Mead

    UCLan

  • Helen Hewertson

    Helen Hewertson

    UCLan

  • Brian Boag

    Brian Boag

    UHI

  • Lois Calder

    Lois Calder

    UHI

  • Simon Haslett

    Simon Haslett

    Wales

  • Caroline Gibson

    Caroline Gibson

    Warwick

  • Paul Taylor

    Paul Taylor

    Warwick

  • Emma Barker

    Emma Barker

    Warwick

  • Christian Kennett

    Christian Kennett

    Westminster

  • Jennifer Hill

    Jennifer Hill

    West of England

  • Stephen Hall

    Stephen Hall

    Winchester

  • Sarah Olive

    Sarah Olive

    York

  • Dasha Zhurauskaya

    Dasha Zhurauskaya

    York St. John

  • Stephen Rose

    Stephen Rose

    Independant

back to top